2017LoMindex

To download a hard copy please visit this link, but please think of the environment before you print.

[wpdm_package id=’3853′]


 

2017 Line of March Index

Type the name of your group in the search box, then click on the page number to be taken to the page with your lineup information.
Group NamePage Number
1st Battalion, 69th Infantry1
42nd Infantry Division Band, New York Army National Guard1
Honor Company7
2nd Marine Division Marching Band, Camp Lejeune, NC8
88th Brigade, New York National Guard9
Ad Hoc Congressional Committee for Irish Affairs (11:00 am line up on 5th Ave.,west side)4
Aide-at-Large: Lt. Col. Patricia M. Groeber3
Aide-at-Large: Msgr. Kevin Sullivan3
All Hallows High School, NY9
American Celtic Pipe Band, NY9
American Irish Association of Westchester11
American Irish Teachers Association5
American Red Cross, NY11
AmerScot Pipes and Drums Band, NJ10
Amigos De San Froilan, Spain5
Amityville High School Band, Long Island10
Amityville Pipe & Drum Band9
Ancillary Regimental Staff2
AOH Bronx County Board and Divisions 3, 4, 5, and 711
AOH Kings County Board and Division 3511
AOH Nassau County Board & Division10
AOH New York County Board & Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 7 and 911
AOH New York State Board10
AOH Orange County Board & Divisions 1, 2 and 45
AOH Queens County Board and Divisions 13, 15 and 2110
AOH Rockland County Board11
AOH Staten Island County Board and Division 1 and 411
AOH Suffolk County Board and Division 810
AOH Westchester County Board and Division 1811
Aquinas High School Band, Bronx, NY10
Auxiliary Police Department4
Bagad de Lorient, Lorient, Brittany, France5
Bandmaster - Brian McKeever2
Bandmaster: CW2 Mark Kimes1
Basilica of Old St Patricks Cathedral9
Battalion Color Guard: Command Sgt. Major Thomas Seifert, 69th Infantry Battalion1
Ben Kilmer, Sergeant Joyce Kilmers Great Grandson2
Bergen County Police Pipes & Drums, NJ2
Bishop Hendrickson High School Band, Warwick, RI10
Bishop Kearney High School Band, Brooklyn, NY11
Bishop Molloy High School Pipe and Drums, NY12
Blackthorn Bagpipe Band, Yonkers, NY11
Boy Scout Troop 236 Drum & Bell Corp Maybrook, NY5
Boy Scouts of America, NYC5
Breezy Point Catholic Club Pipes & Drum, Queens, NY5
Brehon Law Society15
Brentwood High School Green Machine Band, Brentwood, NY8
Brewster High School Band, Brewster, NY9
Brick Township High School Band, Brick NJ14
Brigadier Gen. Raymond F. Shields Jr., Commander, New York Army National Guard1
Brigadier Gen. Steven Ferrari, Commander, 42nd Infantry Division1
Bronx County: Daniel J. Donovan3
Cairo-Durham High School “Marching Mustang Band”, NY6
Cardinal Hayes High School Band and Cardinal Hayes High School9
Cardinal McCloskey Community Services, Valhalla, NY5
Cardinal Spellman High School Band and Cardinal Spellman High School9
Casa Galicia, Astoria, NY5
Cathedral High School Band, New YorK3
Catholic Charities, The Archdiocese of New York5
Catholic War Veterans8
Chestatee High School Marching Band, Gainesville, GA14
Children of the Fighting 69th: Patricia Coggins and Kathy Buda2
Chris Finnegan, Piper for the Regimental Staff2
Christian Brothers Academy, Albany, NY11
City Council of New York and other public officials(Line up 5thAve. east side btwn43-44 Streets)4
Clan na Gael, Edward Daly Club, NY12
Clan na Gael, Napper Tandy Club, NY12
Clan na hEireann War Pipe Band, NY5
Clann na Vale Pipe Band11
Cohoes High School Band, NY6
COL (Ret) Eric Olsen, COL Ray Lustig, LTC (Ret) Ron McGovern,2
Col. John Andonie, Chief of Staff, New York Army National Guard1
Col. Joseph L. Biehler, Commander, 27th Infantry Brigade Combat Team1
Colonel (Ret) James P. Tierney, Honorary Colonel of the Regiment2
Coláiste Pobail Osraí, Kilkenny, Ireland14
Commercials Hurling & Camogie Club, Rathcoole Co. Dublin, Ireland13
Connetquoit High School, Long Island, NY13
Cork Pipers Band12
Council of Gaelic Societies of New York8
County Antrim Society of New York14
County Armagh Association of New York5
County Armagh Pipe Band5
County Carlow Association of New York4
County Cavan P&B Association of New York5
County Clare P.B. & S. Association of New York5
County Cork P & B Association of New York12
County Derry Society of New York14
County Donegal Association of New York4
County Down Association of New York4
County Dublin Society of New York14
County Fermanagh P & B Association of New York14
County Galway Association of New York13
County Kerry P & B Association of New York5
County Kildare Association of New York6
County Kilkenny Society of New York14
County Laois S & B Association of New York14
County Leitrim Society of New York13
County Limerick B & S Association of New York5
County Longford Association of New York13
County Louth Society of New York14
County Mayo Society of New York4
County Meath Association of New York14
County Monaghan Society of New York13
County Offaly Society of New York14
County Roscommon Society of New York14
County Sligo S&B Association12
County Tipperary N & B Association of New York12
County Tyrone Society of New York12
County Tyrone Society Pipe Band12
County Waterford Society of New York6
County Westmeath Association of New York14
County Wexford P S & B Association of New York13
County Wicklow Association of New York14
CSM George Brett, Regimental Sergeant Major2
Cumann na Saoirse9
Córus Choir, Dublin, Ireland10
Distinguished Members of the Regiment1
Double R Twirletts, PA13
Dover Plains High School Band, NY4
Eastport South Manor High School, Manorville NY9
Edward P. Maloney Memorial Pipe and Drum Corps, NY8
Emerald Guild Society (Irish Building Managers of NYC)5
Emerald Society Pipe Band Color Guard7
Emerson High School Band, Emerson NJ14
EMS Pipes and Drums (FDNY)7
Equestrian Aides, NY and U.S. Parks Mounted Police4
Fairfield University, Fairfield, CT9
FDNY Banner7
FDNY Chief of Department James E. Leonard7
FDNY Color Guard7
FDNY Emerald Society (A)7
FDNY Emerald Society (B)7
FDNY EMS Emerald Society7
Fingallians G.A.A. Club, Swords, Co. Dublin Ireland13
Fire Commissioner Daniel A. Nigro7
Fire Department NYC Holy Name Society (A)7
Fire Department NYC Holy Name Society (B)7
First Battalion: Major Andrew Couchman, Executive Officer1
First Sergeant Celso Benite2
First Sergeant Robert Wolter1
First Sergeant Sean Goodridge2
First Sergeant Tim Boyle2
Fordham Prep High School8
Fordham University Gaelic Society, NY8
Francis Murphy, Board Chairman2
Fraternal Order of Police (F.O.P.) Pipe Band4
Friendly Sons of the Shillelagh Pipe Band, N.J.4
Friends of Erin, Montauk, NY9
Friends of Ireland, Northwell Health Lenox Hill Hospital8
George P. Beach II, Superintendent of New York State Police4
Glen Oak High School Marching Band, Canton, OH9
Glor Na nGael Pipe Band, NY10
Grand Council of United Emerald Societies8
GRAND MARSHAL MICHAEL J. DOWLING3
Guests of Grand Marshal Michael J. Dowling5
Guests of the Regiment1
Guests of the Regimental Staff2
Harrison High School Band, NY8
Hatton High School, Alabama14
Headquarters and Headquarters Company1
Honorable Andrew M. Cuomo, Governor, State of New York4
I.B.E.W. Local 25 Pipe Band, NY10
Innis Fada Pipe Band, NY10
Iona College Pipe & Drum Band and Iona College Gaelic Society, New Rochelle, NY8
Irish American Labor Coalition11
Irish American Society of Nassau, Suffolk, & Queens10
Irish Brigade Field Music6
Irish Brigade Honor Guard6
Irish Business Organization (I.B.O.), NY9
Irish Defense Force, 28th Infantry, Finner Camp, Ballyshannon, Ireland4
Irish Heritage Festival Committee Orange County15
Irish Northern Aid9
Irish Thunder Pipe Band10
Irish-American Legislators Society of New York State (11:00 am line up on 5th Ave. west side)4
Jackson Liberty High School, Jackson, NJ5
Jose Flores, Senior Vice Commander2
Joseph Duelk Jr. AOH Div Pipe Band5
Kings County: Thomas F. Crockett3
Knights of Columbus Pipe Band11
Knights of Saint Patrick: Michael Cremin3
Knights of St. Patrick5
Ladies of the Ancient Order of Hibernians, Orange County Board5
Lanier High School Band, OH9
LAOH Kings County Board and Division 611
LAOH Nassau County Board10
LAOH National Board & LAOH New York State Board10
LAOH New York County Board and Division 2911
LAOH Queens County Board and Divisions 13 and 1510
LAOH Rockland County Board and Division 311
LAOH Staten Island County Board and Divisions 111
LAOH Suffolk County Board10
LAOH Westchester County Board11
LaSalle Academy, Drum Line and LaSalle Academy, NY10
Lavender & Green Alliance, NY14
Leatherneck Pipes and Drums, Paramus, NJ and Marine Corp League8
Lia Fail Pipe & Drums, NJ9
Lieutenant Colonel Don Makay, Commanding1
Linganore High School, MD13
Local 163 I.B.E.W. Pipes and Drums9
Londonderry High School Band, NH8
Lt. Colonel Michael Murphy, Chief of Staff, 42nd Infantry Division1
Lt. General Joseph Anderson, Deputy Chief of Staff1
LTC (Ret) Walter Montagno, Regimental Adjutant2
MABSTOA Emerald Society6
MAJ (Ret) Jules Fleischner2
Major Gen. Anthony German, Adjutant General of New York1
Major Gen. Harry E. Miller, Defense Intelligence Agency1
Manhattan College Pipe & Drum Band and the Manhattan College Gaelic Society8
Marching Cougars Drum Line Greenburg, NY14
Marching Escort New York State Police (10:45 am: Line up West 43rd St. behind 69th)4
Marist College Gaelic Society, NY10
Maritime College Band, S.U.N.Y. Maritime College, Ft. Schuyler, NY12
Maritime Emerald Society, S.U.N.Y. Maritime College, Ft. Schuyler12
Middlebury Union High School, Middlebury, VT11
Middletown South High School Band, NJ9
Molloy College Gaelic Society, Long Island, NY9
Monaghan Pipe Band13
Mount St Mary’s College, Newburgh, NY15
Munster Rugby Supporters Club Choir, Limerick, Ireland5
Myles Scully Div 1 AOH Westchester County9
N.J. Field Music4
N.Y.C. Carpenters Pipe & Drums Band11
N.Y.C. Dept. of Parks9
Nassau County AOH Division 1510
Nassau County AOH Division 1710
Nassau County Police Emerald Society8
Nassau County Police Emerald Society Pipe Band (one banner only)8
Nassau County, Division 3, 8 and 1110
Nassau County: Peter K. Begley3
Navy Operation Center New York, Fort Schuyler, The Bronx, NY8
Navy ROTC, Villanova, PA5
Neptune High School Marching Band, NJ15
New Haven Firefighters Pipes & Drums, CT9
New Milford High School Band, New Milford, NJ15
New Utrecht High School Band, NY6
New York Ancients Fife & Drum Corps8
New York Celtic Medical Society9
New York City Mayor Bill De Blasio / NYPD Police Commissioner, James P. O’Neill4
New York City Police Department Marching Band4
New York City Police Department, Emerald Society Pipes & Drums4
New York County: Edward C.J. Meehan3
New York Minor Board G.A.A.11
New York State Correction Department Emeralds8
New York State Correction Pipe Band8
New York State Courts Pipes and Drums (BAND ONLY) (10:45 am: Line up West 43rd behind 69th)4
New York State Police Pipe Band (10:45 am: Line up West 43rd St. behind 69th)4
Niall O’Leary School of Irish Dancing11
North Central High School Band, Pioneer, OH14
Norwich University Regimental Band, Northfield, VT8
Notre Dame Alumni Society of New York9
Nutmeg Volunteers Fife and Drum Corp, CT15
NY Air National Guard Honor Guard, Stewart Field, Newburg, NY9
NY Telephone & Communications Emerald Society6
NYC Board of Education Emerald Society6
NYC Correction Dept. Emerald Society Pipe Band and NYC Correction Dept. Emerald Society8
NYC Firefighters Stair Climb7
NYC St. Patrick’s Day Parade Inc., Board of Directors and Trustees5
NYC Transit Emeralds6
NYPD Mounted Unit1
Onteora High School, Boiseville, NY9
Orange County: Therese “Terry” Meyer3
Orange High School Marching Band, Orange, NJ14
Ossining High School Band, Ossining, NY9
Our Lady of Peace Lynbrook, NY9
Out of Town Firefighters15
Out@NBC14
Page 22
Parade Cathedral Committee15
Parade Formation Committee15
Parade Line of March Committee15
Parade Volunteers15
Paramus Catholic High School Marching Paladins, NJ6
Parents and Students, Irish Dancing and Music Association of North America8
Park Ridge High School Band, NY9
Pipe Major - William Gravies2
Pipe Major – Christopher Murphy2
Piper for the Regiment, Pipe Major Joe Brady1
Pipes and Drums, Police Emerald Society of Westchester8
Plumbers and Steamfitters Local 21 Pipe Band and Plumbers and Steamfitters, Local 21, NY8
Police Department, NYC Emerald Society4
Police Department, NYC Holy Name Society4
Police Department, NYC Retirees4
Police Emerald Society of Westchester8
Pomperaug High School Band, CT12
Port Authority Police Emerald Society War Pipe Band and Port Authority Police Emerald Society8
Port Richmond High School Band, Staten Island, NY6
Portsmouth High School Band, Portsmouth, RI11
Power Memorial High School Alumni, NY9
Providence College Alumni Society of New York10
Queens County: Thomas“Brendan”Jones3
Quinnipiac University Alumni Association of New York8
Randolph Macon Academy Band, VA4
Raritan High School Band, Hazlet, NJ10
Regimental Color Guard - 69th Regiment re-enactors, New York State Volunteers2
Regimental Headquarters 69th Regiment of New York2
Regimental Wolfhounds1
Rice High School Alumni, NY9
Richmond County Pipes, Staten Island, NY9
Richmond County: Ann J. Clark3
Robert Moses Junior High School Band, NY14
Rockland County AOH Bagpipe Band, NY11
Rockland County: Helen Kilgallen Murphy3
Rockland PD Emerald Society Pipes & Drum Corp, Piermont, NY10
Roisin Dubh Irish Pipe Band, NY10
Saffron United Pipe Band, LI10
Saint John’s University Gaelic Society, NY10
Saint Leo Catholic University, FL8
Saint Paul’s School of Nursing Alumni, NYC9
Saint Vincent's Hospital School of Nursing Alumni, NY9
Sanitation Dept. City of New York Emerald Society8
Sanitation Emerald Society Pipe Band8
Science Hill High School Band, Johnson City, TN8
Seaford High School Marching Band, NY7
Sean Oglaigh na hEireann Heritage Association and Friends of Irish Freedom9
Sergeant First Class Jairo Aquino1
Sergeant First Class Paul Dower2
Sergeant Mitchell Stogel, Non-Commissioned Officer of the year1
Seton Hall University, NJ15
Sewanhaka High School Band, Elmont, NY14
Sisters of Charity, NY9
Soil na hEireann Pipe Band, NY10
Specialist Shane Jones, Soldier of the year1
Spirit of Blackrock Fife and Drum Band, CT13
St Ann’s of Hampton Pipes & Drum, NJ6
St Francis Prep High School, Queens, NY10
St. Anthony’s High School Pipe and Drum Band, NY10
St. Joseph’s By The Sea High School, Staten Island, NY8
St. Joseph’s College Gaelic Society, Brooklyn, NY10
St. Patrick’s Day Foundation, NYC Directors5
St. Raymond School Band, East Rockaway, NY9
St. Saviour High School, Brooklyn, NY9
Staten Island Pipers Association Pipe Band11
Station Camp High School, TN5
Stonehill College, MA15
Stratford High School Marching Band, CT4
Suffolk County Firefighters Emerald Society6
Suffolk County Police Dept Emerald Pipe Band and Suffolk Co. Police Dept. Emerald Society8
Suffolk County: Thomas McKenna3
Tara Pipes & Drums, Massapequa, LI10
The 69th Regiment of New York, 1
the Brehon Law Society15
The Guard Pipe & Drum Corp Band, NJ9
The Honorable Peter King, Member of Congress from New York1
The Kerry Pipers5
The Sword of Light Pipe Band (Local 3 IBEW)11
Thomas Fitzsimmons, Commander2
Thomas O’Shaughnessy Memorial Pipe Band, NY4
Transit Pride Pipe & Drum Band, NY6
TriBoro Bridge and Tunnel Emerald Society6
U. S. Congress and other State and Federal Officials (11:00 am line up on 5th Ave. west side)4
U.S. Customs Emerald Society6
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Color Guard; Kings Point, NY6
U.S. Munster Rugby Supporters Club5
U.S. Navy Honor Guard - US Naval Submarine School “Silver Dolphins”, Groton, CT8
Ulster County A.O.H. Pipes and Drums & Honor Guard5
Union City Marching Band, NJ14
Uniondale High School Band, Long Island, NY14
United Emerald Societies: Brian Coughlan3
United Irish Counties4
United Irish Counties: Garrett Doyle3
US Coast Guard, LI with US Coast Guard, New York9
US Marine Corp Reserve, Marine Corp District New York8
Valley Forge Military Academy and College Regimental Band2
Vernon Township High School Band, Vernon NJ4
Veteran Corps of Artillery Color Guard4
Veteran Corps, 69th Regiment2
Wantagh American Legion Band Pipe Band2
West Branch High School Band, Beloit, OH9
West Milford High School Band, NJ7
Westchester County Firefighters Emerald Society Pipe Band7
Westchester County: Kevin B. Ellis3
Whippany Park High School Band, NJ14
Xaverian High School Pipes and Drums (Line up on 5th Ave. east side btwn 43-44 Streets)5
Xavier High School "Blue Knights" Cadet Band, NY5
Xavier High School R.O.T.C.5
Xuntanza De Cataluna, Galicia, Spain5
Young Colonials Fife & Drum, Carmel, NY8
Tappan Zee Bridgemen Marching Band, Tarrytown, NY13
Desoto High School Marching Band, Fl 5

To download a hard copy please visit this link, but please think of the environment before you print.

[wpdm_package id=’3853′]

Share This